Case file No. 720 · Dearborn, MI

Parma — Modern Italian Eatery

100% Halal Modern Italian Eatery Hours below

No
questions.

No
substitutions.

No witnesses.

Exhibit A · Rosso Riggo
00:00:00:00
Interview room 1
Scroll to start the interview

The usual suspects.

Our regulars, booked and photographed. They're all guilty of something, and every one of them is 100% halal.

Rosso Riggo rigatoni with burrata
No. 01 · PastaRosso RiggoRigatoni · marinara · burrata$16
Pesto É Pepe rigatoni
No. 02 · Pasta · PopularPesto É PepePesto crema · roasted peppers$16
Tartufo truffle linguine
No. 03 · PastaTartufoLinguine · truffle crema · cremini$18
Fettuccini Del Nonna
No. 04 · PastaFettuccini Del NonnaCreamy Alfredo · cracked pepper$16
Salami Dolcé baguette
No. 05 · Sandwich · PopularSalami DolcéPesto · burrata · salami · honey$16
Mortazza baguette
No. 06 · SandwichMortazzaMortadella · mozzarella · hot peppers$16
Pistachio Caprese baguette
No. 07 · SandwichPistachio CapreseMozzarella · heirloom tomato · pistachio$14
Pollo Almondo almond chicken over basmati
No. 08 · Plate · PopularPollo AlmondoAlmond chicken · lemon · basmati$18

The full rap sheet.

Every item on file, with prices. 100% halal and made to order.

Rosso Riggo

$16

Rigatoni, house-made marinara, sun-dried tomato, Parmesan, basil. The marinara has mushrooms, fire-roasted peppers and onions.

Pesto É Pepe Popular

$16

Rigatoni, pesto crema sauce, Parmesan, fire-roasted peppers, sun-dried tomatoes, basil.

Tartufo

$18

Linguine, truffle crema sauce, cremini mushrooms, Parmesan.

Fettuccini Del Nonna

$16

Fettuccini, creamy Alfredo, Parmesan, cracked black pepper.

Pesto Alla Crème

$16

House-made pesto lemon sauce, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh basil.

Salami Dolcé Popular

$16

Pesto, burrata, arugula, honey sun-dried tomato, salami, balsamic glaze.

Mortazza

$16

Mortadella, house-made pesto, fresh mozzarella, heirloom tomato, arugula, hot peppers, balsamic glaze.

Pistachio Caprese

$14

House-made pesto, heirloom tomato, EVOO, fresh mozzarella, arugula, balsamic glaze, pistachio, basil.

Almond Chicken Sandwich

$18

Crispy almond chicken, burrata, roasted red peppers, sun-dried tomato pesto and arugula on a flame-toasted baguette, with lemon pesto cream sauce on the side.

Chicken Parmesan

$18

Hand-battered chicken, house-made marinara, fresh mozzarella and basil on a flame-grilled baguette, with marinara for dipping.

Chicken Caesar Baguette Wanted

$16

Hand-breaded chicken cutlets, romaine, croutons, house Caesar, hand-grated Parmesan. This month's special.

Pollo Almondo Popular

$18

Basmati rice topped with almond chicken, house-made lemon and sun-dried tomato sauce, Parmesan, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh basil.

Caesar Salad

$12

Crisp romaine, crunchy croutons, Parmesan and house-made Caesar, finished with hand-grated Parmesan. Add a protein if you like.

Parma Rossa Tomato Soup

$5

Our house tomato soup.

Add a Protein

$4+

Grilled Chicken $4 · Almond Chicken $5 · Grilled Shrimp $6

Extra Sauce

$5

Almond Chicken Sauce · Fettuccini Sauce · Tartufo Sauce

Italian Sodas

$2

Crodo Lime Mint Mojito, Italian Limonata or Aranciata Orange.

CoAqua · Water

$2+

Pure coconut water $3 · Bottled water $2

Crodo MojitoMojito
Crodo LimonataLimonata
Crodo AranciataAranciata
CoAqua coconut waterCoAqua
Prices and availability can change. The live menu is on our ordering page.Order Online
The Parma truck, with this month's special framed on the side next to the window
WANTED

Reward
Monthly
Special
Breaking · This month only

The family secret · Pollo Almondo

In Parma, almonds go in dinner too.

At Parma, almonds don't wait for dessert. They show up in savory dishes all the time. Our version is golden almond chicken over basmati rice, with a house-made lemon and sun-dried tomato sauce, Parmesan and fresh basil.

$18The plate
100%Halal
15mAvg. wait
Order Pollo Almondo · $18
Pollo Almondo
100% Halal · Family dinners · Office lunches · Weddings

Parma Catering.

Pasta trays, sandwich platters and plates for the whole table, made the same way we make them at the window. Tell us the date and the headcount and we'll put a menu together.

  • 01Pasta trays: Rosso Riggo, Pesto É Pepe, Tartufo
  • 02Sandwich platters on fire-toasted baguettes
  • 03Pollo Almondo and Caesar for the table
(313) 555-0142

Request a catering quote.

Reply within one business day
P

Got it.

We'll be in touch about your event within one business day.

Last known location

The hideout.

The blue Parma truck
The Canteen at Midtown
720 Town Center Dr, Dearborn, MI

100% Halal

Order ahead online and pick it up at the window. Nobody needs to know.

Sunday12 PM – 10 PM
Monday – Thursday11 AM – 11 PM
Friday – Saturday12 PM – 12 AM
Order Online Get Directions
Order Online · Pickup